276 Graduating AOP Senior Student-Athletes To Play In College Next Year

Thursday, June 2nd

276 graduating senior student-athletes from AOP high schools will compete in college athletics in the 2022-23 academic year.  Below is the complete listing.  Congratulations seniors! 

Archbishop Carroll
Harry Angelis, Boys’ Soccer – Penn State-Brandywine
Amanda Armstrong, Girls’ Soccer – Penn State-Abington                    
Sam Benvignati, Baseball – Chestnut Hill
Aaron Flomo, Football – Eastern
Paige Gibbons, Girls’ Volleyball – Catholic U.
Maggie Grant, Girls’ Basketball – Villanova
Harold Ivery, Jr., Baseball – Mansfield
Marvens Joseph, Football – Eastern
Katie Koroly, Girls’ Lacrosse – Wingate
Gianna Liciardello, Softball – Shepherd
Jon Majoub, Football – Sacred Heart
Kiley Mottice, Girls’ Lacrosse – North Carolina  
Grace O’Neill, Girls’ Basketball – Drexel
Spencer Skowronek, Boys’ Lacrosse – Eastern
Shawnn Smith, Boys’ Basketball – Lock Haven
Devon Southern, Football – King’s (Pa.)         
Zachary Stearns, Baseball – Montclair State
Emma Talago, Girls’ Lacrosse – Loyola (Md.)
Victor Taylor, Football – King’s (Pa.)
Chris Tomlinson, Baseball – Florida Tech
Roman Tozzi, Baseball – Barton
Shannon Wood, Girls’ Lacrosse – Shippensburg

Archbishop Ryan
Imani Bell, Football – Delaware Valley                
Luke Boyd, Boys’ Basketball – West Chester            

2415

Kate Brace, Girls’ Soccer – Chestnut Hill
Maddie Camillo, Girls’ Soccer – Chestnut Hill
Bradley Cantoral, Track & Field – Monmouth
Angel Cardona, Football – Lock Haven
Rebecca Dalton, Girls’ Soccer – Chestnut Hill
Emma Dodd, Field Hockey – Gwynedd Mercy
Andrei Frigura, Cross Country – La Salle
Carlina Hershock, Competitive Spirit – Saint Joseph’s
Bryant Howe, Boys’ Lacrosse – Concordia
Brandon Huebner, Track & Field – Vermont
Erik Lopez, Boys’ Soccer – Gwynedd Mercy
Joe Mastrangelo, Football – Delaware Valley
Rob McConnell, Football – Delaware Valley
Patrick McLaughlin, XC/Track & Field – Holy Family
Ergi Mujo, Boys’ Volleyball – Neumann
Sean O’Toole, Wrestling – Delaware Valley
Mackenzie Reed, Field Hockey – Gwynedd Mercy
Jalen Snead, Boys’ Basketball – Gwynedd Mercy
Liam Soto, Football – Bloomsburg
Eric Stevenson, Football – Kutztown
Hannah Storm, Swimming – East Stroudsburg
Azaan Willis-Flowers, Football – Widener
David Wise, Boys’ Basketball – Fisher

Archbishop Wood
Ryanne Allen, Girls’ Basketball – Vanderbilt                            

2408

Tyson Allen, Boys’ Basketball – Montclair State
Gianna Anzideo, Softball – Elizabethtown
Chaela Barnett, Golf – Youngstown State
Richard Bonino, Baseball – Chestnut Hill
Brianna Bowen, Girls’ Basketball – Delaware
Colin Christian, Boys’ Soccer – Pitt-Greensburg
Nicholas Citrigno, Boys’ Lacrosse – Hood
Christian Clyde, Boys’ Soccer – Holy Family
Jayden Crossley, Competitive Spirit – Temple
Alyssa DeGeorge, Girls’ Soccer – Cabrini
Ricardo Delgado, Football – West Chester
Natalie Gablein, Girls’ Soccer – Gwynedd Mercy
Adeline Gori, Field Hockey – Stonehill
Megan Hickey, Girls’ Soccer – Pitt-Greensburg
Trey Holsman, Football – Washington & Jefferson
Abigail Kearney, Field Hockey – Catholic U.
Braedon Kehan, Boys’ Soccer – Ursinus
Tyler Kilmer, Baseball – Neumann
Gilbert Kinsey, Football – Delaware Valley
Jackson Kiss, Boys’ Soccer – Holy Family
Michael Knouse, Boys’ Basketball – Lock Haven
Akire Lilley, Football – Lackawanna JC
Dylan Logue, Football – Ursinus
Justin MacCain, Baseball – Barry
Gary Martin, Track & Field – Virginia
Hailey McDevitt, Girls’ Volleyball – Alvernia
Andrew McHugh, Football – Marist
Eric Meakim, Football – Ursinus
Justin Moore, Boys’ Basketball – Drexel
Aiden Myers, Baseball – U.S. Naval Academy
Dominic Petruzzelli, Boys’ Soccer – Cabrini
David Piotrwoski, Football/Track & Field – Ursinus
Christian Quesada-Rivera, Football – Indiana (Pa.)
Kierstan Reeser, Softball – Gwynedd Mercy
Damere Rooker, Football – Moravian
Sean Slowinski, Baseball – West Chester
Tyler Traae, Boys’ Lacrosse – Gwynedd Mercy
Michael Trommer, Baseball – Bucknell
Connor Woodson, Baseball – Alvernia
Mason Yacovelli, Football – Cornell

Bishop Shanahan
Charles Adams, Football – Millersville
Liam Blakely, Boys’ Lacrosse – Robert Morris
Ava Ceulers, Track & Field – Millersville
Matt Charney, Football – Ursinus
Brandon Choi, Football – California (Pa.)
William Conrad, Baseball – West Chester
Evan Cunningham, Boys’ Soccer – Catholic U.        

2410

DaKendrick Daniels, Football – Indiana (Pa.)
Colin Deal, Boys’ Soccer – Ursinus
Molly Delio, Softball – Arcadia
Andrew Deviney, Boys’ Lacrosse – McDaniel
Amelia Devlin, Girls’ Volleyball – Massachusetts
Bryce Domsohn, Boys’ Soccer – Elizabethtown
Zane Domsohn, Boys’ Soccer – Bucknell
Dylan Jones, Football – Central Connecticut State
Cooper Jordan, Football – West Chester
Elsie Kaas, XC/Track & Field – New Haven        
Isabella Kane, Swimming – Scranton
Ava Laughlin, Softball – Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Emily Longenderfer, Girls’ Soccer – Catholic U.
Sophia Lymberis, Girls’ Lacrosse – Cincinnati           
Paris Masaracchia, Girls’ Lacrosse – Clemson
Jake McCarter, Baseball – Louisiana-Lafayette
Kathleen McGeoy, Softball – Delaware Valley
Colin McGrory, Football – Lycoming
Cole McKeon, Baseball – Point Park
Olivia Miller, Track & Field – Scranton             
Cecelia Newman, Girls’ Lacrosse – Saint Francis (Pa.)
Mariela Ramos, Girls’ Soccer – Lafayette
Ryan Riti, Boys’ Lacrosse – Catholic U.
Nicholas Romano, Football – Millersville
Gus Ross, Football – Millersville
Maddie Rudolph, Girls’ Volleyball – Colgate
Katie Sardella, Competitive Spirit – Penn State
Carlyn Segrave-Daly, XC/Track & Field – Saint Joseph’s
Corinne (Coco) Shultz, Girls’ Volleyball – Franklin & Marshall
Elle Udo, Girls’ Lacrosse – Brown
Amanda Wallace, Girls’ Ice Hockey – Colorado
Christian Whitehill, Baseball – Maryland            

Bonner & Prendie
Mike Anderson, Baseball – Rhode Island     
Emma Beaty, Field Hockey – Rider    
Nick Bozzeto, Football – West Chester    
Matt Cavanaugh, Golf/Baseball – Penn State-Brandywine
Joey DeMucci, Baseball – Monmouth
AJ Dreger, Boys’ Basketball – Penn State-Brandywine
Damir Edwards-Bey, Football – West Chester    
Ainsley George, Girls’ Lacrosse – Neumann
Kevin Henrich, Baseball – North Alabama 
Taylor Johnson, Track & Field – Delaware            
Ryan Kearney, Baseball – Catholic U.         
Jake Maiden, Baseball – Cabrini 
Carmen Maniaci, Golf – Penn State-Brandywine
Armon Mapp, Football – West Chester
Kelli Martin, Softball – Cabrini
Bridie McCann, Girls’ Basketball – Siena
Shane Mulholland, Football – Kutztown           
George Nestor, Baseball – Delaware Valley               
Mason Peterson, Football – East Stroudsburg                             
Myles Reynolds, Football – East Stroudsburg             

Cardinal O’Hara
Anastasia Ciminera, Girls’ Lacrosse – Temple
Julianna Cloran, Girls’ Volleyball – Neumann

2339

Lexi Culp, Girls’ Lacrosse – Temple
Sarah Davies, Ice Hockey – Lindenwood
Frank DiDio, Football – West Chester
Maggie Doogan, Girls’ Basketball – Richmond
Alexandra Ferraro, Competitive Spirit – Saint Joseph’s
Jason Fisicaro, Football – Williamson
Marie Ganda, Track & Field – West Chester
Julius Greene, Football – West Chester
Sarah Kelly, Girls’ Volleyball – Misericordia
India McDadi, Ice Hockey – Brown
Dan McManus, Football – Villanova
Alexandra Quartapella, Field Hockey – Widener 
John Rogers, Track & Field – Saint Joseph’s
Mia Scarduzio, Girls’ Lacrosse – Catholic U.
Sarah Schumacher, Track & Field – Catholic U.
Sydni Scott, Girls’ Basketball – Marshall
Sam Sharrow, Track & Field – Scranton
Julia Volk, Girls’ Soccer – Franciscan Univ. of Steubenville
Annie Welde, Girls’ Basketball – Villanova 

Conwell-Egan
Angelina Bresnen, Softball – Holy Family            

2412

Debrick Johnson, Football – Slippery Rock
Derrick Johnson, Track & Field – Mansfield
Ron Jones, Football – Eastern
Anthony Lavish, Wrestling – Shippensburg
Max Locke, Football – Juniata
Manny Nukah, Football – West Chester
AJ Snowden, Football – Delaware Valley
Sydney Snyder, Girls’ Bowling – Kutztown

Father Judge
Robert Baker, Wrestling – Alvernia
Zachary Bayer, Track & Field – Widener
Connor Bradby, Boys’ Soccer – Holy Family
Michael Carolan, XC/Track & Field – Widener
Stephen Clark, Boys’ Lacrosse – Bryn Athyn
Michael Conway, Football – Bloomsburg
Braedon Hart, Football – Lycoming
Shane Hartman, Football – Kutztown
Gavin Kelly, XC/Track & Field – Widener
Sean Logue, Wrestling – Lock Haven
Michael McGerry, Track & Field – Holy Family
Jayden McGonagle, Boys’ Lacrosse – Bryn Athyn
Jacob Mulgrave, Football – Kutztown
Jordan Rhinehart, Football – Lycoming
Nicholas Simonetti-Benson, Baseball – Cairn
Colin Stocklin, Baseball – Cabrini
Denis Szychulski, Baseball – Bucks County CC
Michael Van Horn, Football – Lycoming
Cameron Visconto, Baseball – Saint Elizabeth (NJ)
John Westfield, Football/Baseball – Eastern
William Whiteley, Football – Lycoming

Lansdale Catholic
Kevin Boccella, Golf – Albright
Maggie Coyle, Gymnastics – Bridgeport
Anthony Gargani, XC/Track & Field – Saint Joseph’s   
Mike Kleinert, Boys’ Lacrosse – Ohio Wesleyan
Jake Lesher, Boys’  Lacrosse – Belmont Abbey
Connor Mann, Boys’ Lacrosse – Belmont Abbey
Grace Marchese, Girls’ Lacrosse – Lebanon Valley
Grace Picozzi, Girls’ Lacrosse – U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Ryan Posey , Football – King’s (Pa.)
Caitlin Quinn, Girls’ Flag Football – Cottey
Demi Schlotter, Competitive Spirit – Delaware            
Avery Wunder, Competitive Spirit – Sacred Heart

Little Flower
Brianna Coates, Track & Field – Holy Family
Sara Schrader, Girls’ Volleyball – Penn State-Abington
Kendall Szor, Softball – Moravian

Neumann-Goretti
Marqui Adams, Football – Delaware State            

2409

Terry Cameau, Football – Millersville 
Raleigh Collins, Football – West Virginia 
Nasir Feggans, Football – Livingstone
Mihjae Hayes, Girls’ Basketball – Virginia State
Aamir Hurst, Boys’ Basketball – Holy Family
Sal Laimo, Baseball – Barton
Anthony Johnson, Football – Rutgers
Brett Kwoka, Football – Delaware
Masud Stewart, Boys’ Basketball – Binghamton
Jayden Styles, Football – Hampton
Damian Suarez, Baseball – Barton 

Pope John Paul II
JP Baron, Boys’ Basketball – Lynn
Gianna Cagliola, Track & Field – Pittsburgh
DJ Clarke, Football – Ursinus
Tess Crossan, Track & Field – Saint Joseph’s
Steele DePetrillo, Football – Ave Maria
Erin Dychdala, Girls’ Volleyball – Ursinus
Erin Flanagan, Girls’ Soccer – Widener
Zoe George, Girls’ Volleyball – Ursinus
Ally Hourigan, Softball – Trinity
Amelia Kennedy, Girls’ Basketball – Catholic U.                         
Pat McCafferty, Track & Field – Univ. of Indianapolis
Anna Patterson, Track & Field – Johns Hopkins
Nik Rubendall, Baseball – Potomac State 
Luke Sykes, Boys’ Lacrosse – Neumann
Katy Todd, Track & Field – Shippensburg
David Wagner, Baseball – Penn College of Technology                       
Adam Yarrison, Baseball – Centenary (NJ)

Roman
Matthew Bellew, Boys’ Soccer – Elizabethtown
Ronan Bradley, Boys’ Lacrosse – FDU-Florham
Quadir Brown, Boys’ Basketball – Lincoln
Joseph Carr, Boys’ Soccer – Penn State-Abington
Zane Chernowski, Baseball – Elizabethtown
Desmond Dowling, Football – Eastern
Tai Ellis, Football – King’s (Pa.)
Khalil Farmer, Boys’ Basketball – Hofstra
William Hill, Boys’ Lacrosse – Immaculata
Timothy Kane, Boys’ Soccer – Chestnut Hill
Matt Kline, Baseball – Penn State-Hazelton
Kareem Lewis, Football – Rutgers-New Brunswick
Joseph Lodise, Boys’ Soccer – Rutgers-Camden
Jason Rivas, XC/Track & Field – Chestnut Hill
Angelo Rosley, Baseball – Gwynedd Mercy
Gabriel Rosley, Baseball – Gwynedd Mercy
Daniel Skillings, Boys’ Basketball – Cincinnati
Tayrelle Stewart, Football – King’s (Pa.)
Ethan Walsh, Crew – Washington
Terrell Wood, Football – King’s (Pa.)

St. Hubert’s
Lauren Brown, Track & Field – DeSales
Jade Gambino, Competitive Spirit – Muhlenberg
Gianna Grassifulli, Girls’ Soccer – St. Peter’s
Riley Long, Softball – DeSales
Olivia Ovington, Competitive Spirit – James Madison
Charlotte Pugh, Girls’ Volleyball – Gwynedd Mercy
Lauren Quinn, Girls’ Lacrosse – Holy Family
Melanie Rola, Girls’ Lacrosse – Gwynedd Mercy                                                                                                                

2411

Elsa Torres, Field Hockey – Bryn Athyn

West Catholic
Ethan Brown, Football – Post University                
Nasir Griffin, Boys’ Basketball – East Stroudsburg
Marcel Jackson, Track & Field – U.S. Naval Academy
Kareem Watson, Boys’ Basketball  – Cal State Bakersfield
Kaseem Watson, Boys’ Basketball – Cal State Bakersfield 

**If you see an error or omission from the listing, please contact your school’s Athletic Director